937-548-4915

 
Home  |   FAQs  |  Maps  |  Contact  |  Privacy

 

 

 

LPDC


 

Darke County LPDC Committees



EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Jodi Bennett - Ansonia Chairperson
Wendy Ray - Bradford Vice-Chairperson
KellyFourman - ESC Recorder/Clerk
Mike Gray - ESC County Superintendent
Jeff Patrick - Franklin Monroe Local Superintendent
Mike Gray - ESC Administrative Chairperson
Katie Pleiman - Tri-Village Adolecent to Young Adult Chairperson
Jodi Rinehart - ESC Intervention Specialist Chairperson
Julie McEldowney - Versailles Early Childhood Chairperson
Jodi Bennett - Ansonia Middle Childhood Chairperson
Joni Robinson - Versailles Multi-Age Chairperson
Wendy Ray - Bradford Pupil Services Chairperson
Nick Hamilton - AN/Miss. Valley Treasurer Chairperson
Kim Hershey Member

School District & Subcommittee

Representative’s Name

ADMINISTRATIVE

Ansonia

Jim Robson

Bradford

Joe Hurst

ESC

Mike Gray, Chairperson

Franklin Monroe

Jeff Patrick

Mississinawa Valley

Doug Dunham

Tri-Village

Josh Sagester

Versailles

Brenda Braun

ADOLESCENT TO YOUNG ADULT

Ansonia

Kim Pearson

Bradford

Patrick McKee

Franklin Monroe

Kip Gray

Mississinawa Valley

Tricia Seubert

Tri-Village

Katie Pleiman, Chairperson

Versailles

Margie Treon

EARLY CHILDHOOD

Ansonia

Karla Kunk

Bradford

Holly Johnson

ESC

Darlene Hays

Franklin Monroe

Ryan Schlater

Mississinawa Valley

Amy Roessner

Tri-Village

Mattie Brewer

Versailles

Julie McEldowney, Chair

INTERVENTION SPECIALIST

Ansonia

LeAnn Heitkamp

Bradford

Crystal Yingst

ESC

Jodi Rinehart, Chairperson

ESC

Cindy Pleiman

Franklin Monroe

Ed Porter

Mississinawa Valley

Jodi Humphries

Tri-Village

Karyn Smith

Versailles

Brittany Harmon

MIDDLE CHILDHOOD

Ansonia

Jodi Bennett, Chairperson

Bradford

Laura Sneed

Franklin Monroe

Samantha Porter

Mississinawa Valley

Amanda Masters

Tri-Village

**TBD**

Versailles

Amy Carman

MULTI-AGE

Ansonia

NickEifert

Bradford

Mindy Burgett

Franklin Monroe

Scott Thayer

Mississinawa Valley

Audrey Hathaway

Tri-Village

Zac Graham

Versailles

Joni Robinson, Chairperson

PUPIL SERVICES

Ansonia

Matt Sutter

Bradford

Wendy Ray, Chairperson

ESC

Evette Sharp-Paul

Franklin Monroe

Laura Ayres

Mississinawa Valley

Andrea Howard

Tri-Village

Annette Black

Versailles

Hollie Ahrens

TREASURER

Ansonia

Nick Hamilton

Bradford

Carla Surber

ESC

Emiko Augsburger

Franklin Monroe

Greg Hinds

Mississinawa Valley

Nick Hamilton, Chairperson

Tri-Village

Kim Chowning

Versailles

Bob Hoover